Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
BBS-TPTY S-F WEEKLY 22871 BBS TPTY Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Yes No No No No No No
Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] Src 12:00 0
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 12:25 12:30 19
BALUGAN [BALU] 13:19 13:21 90
CHATRAPUR [CAP] 14:03 14:05 144
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 14:25 14:30 166
ICHCHPURAM [IPM] 14:51 14:53 190
SOMPETA [SPT] 15:09 15:11 208
PALASA [PSA] 15:48 15:50 240
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 16:43 16:45 313
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 17:40 17:45 382
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] 18:45 19:05 443
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 21:29 21:30 593
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY] 22:05 22:07 644
ELURU [EE] 23:19 23:20 733
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 01:45 01:55 793
ONGOLE [OGL] 03:51 03:52 931
NELLORE [NLR] 05:07 05:08 1047
GUDUR JN [GDR] 06:38 06:40 1086
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 08:45 Dest 1179