Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
DGHA-VSKP S-F WEEKLY 22873 DGHA VSKP Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
No No No No No Yes No
Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
DIGHA FLAG STN [DGHA] Src 17:15 0
KANTHI P H [KATI] 17:48 17:50 32
TAMLUK [TMZ] 18:48 18:50 93
PANSKURA [PKU] 19:20 19:22 117
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 20:05 20:15 161
JALESWAR [JER] 21:10 21:12 232
BALASORE [BLS] 21:47 21:52 280
BHADRAKH [BHC] 22:50 22:52 342
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 23:26 23:28 384
CUTTACK [CTC] 00:30 00:35 453
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 01:15 01:20 480
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 01:45 01:55 499
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 03:45 03:47 646
SOMPETA [SPT] 04:20 04:35 688
PALASA [PSA] 05:08 05:10 720
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 07:10 07:15 862
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] 08:20 Dest 923