Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
MAS-PURI S-F WEEKLY 22860 MAS PURI Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
No Yes No No No No No
Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] Src 16:25 0
SULLURUPETA [SPE] 17:38 17:40 82
NAYADUPETA [NYP] 18:00 18:05 110
GUDUR JN [GDR] 18:59 19:00 137
NELLORE [NLR] 19:24 19:25 176
ONGOLE [OGL] 20:49 20:50 292
TENALI JN [TEL] 22:14 22:15 399
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 23:25 23:35 430
ELURU [EE] 00:24 00:25 489
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY] 01:56 01:58 579
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 02:41 02:42 630
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] 06:15 06:35 780
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 07:35 07:40 841
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 08:35 08:37 910
PALASA [PSA] 09:48 09:50 983
SOMPETA [SPT] 10:19 10:21 1015
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 10:55 11:00 1057
CHATRAPUR [CAP] 11:15 11:17 1079
BALUGAN [BALU] 12:03 12:05 1133
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 13:15 13:35 1204
PURI [PURI] 15:10 Dest 1247