Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
MAS - SHM EXP 22826 MAS SHM Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
No No No No Yes No No
Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] Src 16:25 0
SULLURUPETA [SPE] 17:38 17:40 82
NAYADUPETA [NYP] 18:00 18:05 110
GUDUR JN [GDR] 18:58 19:00 137
NELLORE [NLR] 19:24 19:25 176
ONGOLE [OGL] 20:49 20:50 292
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 23:25 23:35 430
ELURU [EE] 00:24 00:25 489
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY] 01:56 01:58 579
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 02:41 02:42 630
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] 06:15 06:35 780
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 07:35 07:40 841
PALASA [PSA] 09:48 09:50 983
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 10:55 11:00 1057
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 13:15 13:35 1204
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 14:03 14:08 1223
CUTTACK [CTC] 14:33 14:38 1250
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 15:36 15:38 1318
BHADRAKH [BHC] 16:38 16:40 1361
BALASORE [BLS] 17:25 17:27 1423
JALESWAR [JER] 18:03 18:05 1470
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 19:20 19:25 1541
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 21:04 21:06 1651
SHALIMAR [SHM] 21:30 Dest 1656