Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
PURI-MAS S-F WEEKLY 22859 PURI MAS Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Yes No No No No No No
Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
PURI [PURI] Src 17:30 0
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 18:20 18:40 43
BALUGAN [BALU] 19:40 19:42 114
CHATRAPUR [CAP] 20:26 20:28 168
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 20:50 20:55 190
SOMPETA [SPT] 21:35 21:37 232
PALASA [PSA] 22:18 22:20 264
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 23:13 23:15 337
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 00:10 00:12 406
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] 01:10 01:30 467
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 03:19 03:20 618
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY] 04:05 04:07 668
ELURU [EE] 05:24 05:25 758
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 07:15 07:30 817
TENALI JN [TEL] 07:49 07:50 849
ONGOLE [OGL] 09:09 09:10 956
NELLORE [NLR] 10:19 10:20 1072
GUDUR JN [GDR] 12:08 12:10 1110
NAYADUPETA [NYP] 12:34 12:35 1138
SULLURUPETA [SPE] 12:59 13:00 1165
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 14:55 Dest 1247