Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP 22878 ERS HWH Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
No No Yes No No No No
Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] Src 00:20 0
THRISUR [TCR] 01:28 01:30 74
PALAKKAD [PGT] 03:07 03:10 147
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 04:27 04:30 201
ERODE JN [ED] 05:55 06:00 302
SALEM JN [SA] 06:52 06:55 365
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 08:48 08:50 485
KATPADI JN [KPD] 10:00 10:05 568
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 12:05 12:15 697
ONGOLE [OGL] 16:24 16:25 935
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 18:45 18:55 1073
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY] 21:13 21:15 1223
DUVVADA [DVD] 00:10 00:12 1406
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 01:25 01:35 1471
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 02:32 02:34 1540
PALASA [PSA] 03:33 03:35 1613
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 04:33 04:35 1687
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 06:40 07:00 1834
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 07:30 07:35 1853
CUTTACK [CTC] 08:10 08:15 1879
BHADRAKH [BHC] 10:23 10:25 1990
BALASORE [BLS] 11:10 11:12 2053
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 12:45 12:50 2171
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 14:50 Dest 2288