Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
SC-SHM SF EXP 22850 SC SHM Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
No No No No No Yes No
Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] Src 05:40 0
KAZIPET JN [KZJ] 07:31 07:32 140
WARANGAL [WL] 07:44 07:45 160
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 11:10 11:20 366
ELURU [EE] 12:04 12:05 426
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY] 13:26 13:28 515
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] 17:30 17:50 716
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 18:50 18:55 777
PALASA [PSA] 20:50 20:52 919
SOMPETA [SPT] 21:19 21:21 951
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 22:00 22:05 993
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 00:20 00:30 1140
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 00:55 01:00 1159
CUTTACK [CTC] 01:37 01:42 1186
BHADRAKH [BHC] 03:48 03:50 1297
BALASORE [BLS] 04:35 04:37 1359
JALESWAR [JER] 05:08 05:10 1406
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 06:10 06:20 1477
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 08:28 08:30 1587
SHALIMAR [SHM] 09:05 Dest 1592