Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
SHM - MAS S-F EXP 22825 SHM MAS Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
No No Yes No No No No
Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
SHALIMAR [SHM] Src 12:10 0
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 12:22 12:24 5
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 14:00 14:05 115
JALESWAR [JER] 15:01 15:02 186
BALASORE [BLS] 15:38 15:40 233
BHADRAKH [BHC] 16:35 16:37 296
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 17:11 17:13 338
CUTTACK [CTC] 18:15 18:20 407
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 19:00 19:05 434
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 19:30 19:45 453
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 21:25 21:30 599
PALASA [PSA] 22:53 22:55 673
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 00:45 00:50 816
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] 01:50 02:10 876
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 04:19 04:20 1027
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY] 04:55 04:57 1077
ELURU [EE] 06:09 06:10 1167
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 07:45 08:05 1227
ONGOLE [OGL] 09:59 10:00 1365
NELLORE [NLR] 11:34 11:35 1481
GUDUR JN [GDR] 12:48 12:50 1519
NAYADUPETA [NYP] 13:13 13:15 1547
SULLURUPETA [SPE] 13:39 13:40 1574
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 15:35 Dest 1657