Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
SHM-PURI S-F WEEKLY 22835 SHM PURI Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
No No No Yes No No No
Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
SHALIMAR [SHM] Src 20:55 0
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 21:06 21:08 5
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 22:40 22:50 115
BELDA [BLDA] 23:20 23:22 153
BALASORE [BLS] 00:22 00:24 233
BHADRAKH [BHC] 01:35 01:37 296
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 02:14 02:16 338
CUTTACK [CTC] 03:20 03:25 407
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 04:05 04:10 434
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 04:35 04:40 453
PURI [PURI] 05:50 Dest 496