Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
SURAT-PURI S-F WEEKLY 22828 ST PURI Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
No No Yes No No No No
Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
SURAT [ST] Src 08:30 0
JALGAON JN [JL] 14:50 14:55 311
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 15:20 15:30 335
NAGPUR [NGP] 21:40 21:50 728
GONDIA JN [G] 23:38 23:43 857
DURG [DURG] 01:40 01:45 991
RAIPUR JN [R] 02:35 02:55 1027
KANTABANJI [KBJ] 05:30 05:40 1196
TITLAGARH [TIG] 06:20 06:40 1229
BALANGIR [BLGR] 07:33 07:35 1293
BARGARH ROAD [BRGA] 08:35 08:37 1368
SAMBALPUR [SBP] 09:30 09:40 1411
ANGUL [ANGL] 12:15 12:17 1567
TALCHER ROAD [TLHD] 12:28 12:30 1579
DHENKANAL [DNKL] 13:13 13:15 1627
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 14:35 14:40 1688
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 15:15 15:20 1707
PURI [PURI] 16:15 Dest 1750