Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
TPTY-BBS S-F WEEKLY 22872 TPTY BBS Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
No Yes No No No No No
Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
TIRUPATI [TPTY] Src 12:15 0
GUDUR JN [GDR] 14:23 14:25 93
NELLORE [NLR] 14:54 14:55 131
ONGOLE [OGL] 16:29 16:30 247
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 19:10 19:20 386
ELURU [EE] 20:06 20:07 445
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY] 21:23 21:25 535
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 22:04 22:05 585
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] 02:00 02:20 736
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 03:15 03:20 797
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 04:16 04:18 866
PALASA [PSA] 05:30 05:32 939
SOMPETA [SPT] 05:59 06:01 971
ICHCHPURAM [IPM] 06:15 06:17 989
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 06:40 06:45 1013
CHATRAPUR [CAP] 07:00 07:02 1034
BALUGAN [BALU] 07:45 07:47 1089
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 09:00 09:05 1160
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 09:35 Dest 1179