Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
MAS-VSKP S-F WEEKLY 22870 MAS VSKP Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
No No Yes No No No No
Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] Src 21:10 0
GUDUR JN [GDR] 23:15 23:20 137
NELLORE [NLR] 23:49 23:50 176
ONGOLE [OGL] 01:17 01:18 292
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 03:55 04:05 430
ELURU [EE] 04:51 04:52 489
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY] 06:30 06:32 579
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 07:09 07:11 630
TUNI [TUNI] 07:47 07:49 683
NARASINGAPALLI [NASP] 08:20 08:22 730
ANAKAPALLE [AKP] 08:47 08:49 747
DUVVADA [DVD] 09:53 09:55 763
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] 10:30 Dest 780